Thunderpig’s Mirror

Archive for May 9th, 2007

Survey Says:Three of 6 Jersey Jihadists are Illegal Aliens!

Posted by Thunder Pig on May 9, 2007


I gathered some quick links and posted them here.

I swiped the Biographical Info from Michelle Malkin:

NAME: Mohamad Ibrahim Shnewer.
AGE: 22; Born in Jordan.
HOME: Cherry Hill, N.J.
OCCUPATION: Drives a cab in Philadelphia.
IMMIGRATION STATUS: U.S. citizen.

NAME: Dritan Duka.
AGE: 28; Born in the former Yugoslavia. Ethnic Albanian.
HOME: Cherry Hill, N.J.
IMMIGRATION STATUS: In United States illegally.
OCCUPATION: Operates Colonial Roofing and National Roofing, which list business address at the home of his brothers, Eljvir and Shain Duka.

NAME: Shain Duka.
AGE: 26; Born January 1981 in the former Yugoslavia. Ethnic Albanian.
LIVES: Cherry Hill, N.J.
IMMIGRATION STATUS: In United States illegally.
OCCUPATION: Operates roofing businesses with his brothers.

NAME: Eljvir Duka.
ALIASES: Elvis Duka, Sulayman.
AGE: 23; Born in the former Yugoslavia. Ethnic Albanian.
LIVES: Cherry Hill, N.J.
IMMIGRATION STATUS: In United States illegally.
OCCUPATION: Operates roofing businesses with his brothers.

NAME: Serdar Tatar.
AGE: 23; Born in Turkey.
HOME: Philadelphia.
IMMIGRATION STATUS: Legal U.S. resident.
OCCUPATION: Works at a 7-Eleven store in Philadelphia.
NAME: Agron Abdullahu.
AGE: 24; Born September 1982 in the former Yugoslavia. Ethnic Albanian.
LIVES: Buena Vista Township, N.J.
IMMIGRATION STATUS: Legal U.S. resident.
OCCUPATION: Works at a Shop-Rite supermarket.

Terrorist Cell Captured in New Jersey Plot

Six Islamists including 3 illegal aliens were charged today for planning a massacre at Fort Dix!

Fort Dix jihad plot: New York Times ignores the obvious

Fort Dix target of terror plot

The New Jersey Jihadi DVD Mistake

The Jersey Jihadists–and more on the John Doe hero;
another John Doe tipped off authorities separately;
Gaffney: Congress must protect John Does

Posted in Blogs, illegal aliens, jihad | Leave a Comment »